Home > Ontario > Toronto > Picturesque Weddings

28 views

Picturesque Weddings

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading ratingLoading...

Last reviewed: September 5, 2026 | Toronto | Wedding Planning |

Business status: Not yet verified under the current review process.

Last reviewed: September 5, 2026. Availability unconfirmed. Review pending.

Couples searching for Picturesque Weddings Toronto should treat this listing as unverified. The website historically attached to the record now presents Mrs. Mitchell’s Restaurant, a separate business offering country weddings in Mulmur, Ontario. The supplied official pages do not mention Picturesque Weddings and contain no matching identity tokens.

Because the available first-party evidence does not establish a current connection between the two businesses, this profile cannot confirm that Picturesque Weddings is operating, where it is based, or how it can be contacted. The listing has therefore been placed in review-pending status rather than being treated as active or closed. Last reviewed: September 5, 2026.

Services and specialization

The existing CWG record categorizes Picturesque Weddings under Wedding Planning, but that classification is legacy context rather than current proof. No supplied first-party page identifies the company or confirms planning, coordination, vendor management, budgeting, destination-wedding support or any other service under the Picturesque Weddings name.

The website reached from the legacy URL describes weddings at Mrs. Mitchell’s Restaurant. Its country-wedding information covers ceremonies on the grounds, garden photographs, cocktails, reception meals and help with selected arrangements. Those offerings belong to Mrs. Mitchell’s and must not be presented as services of Picturesque Weddings.

Service area and who it may suit

The Toronto category attached to the CWG record has not been corroborated by a current official source. The destination website instead identifies Mrs. Mitchell’s Restaurant at a Mulmur address, but that does not establish a service area, office or venue for Picturesque Weddings.

Without verified details, it is not possible to determine whether Picturesque Weddings serves Toronto, the Greater Toronto Area, Mulmur or another region. It is also not possible to assess the event sizes, wedding styles or planning needs for which the company may be suitable.

Confirmed strengths and practical limitations

No company-specific strengths can currently be confirmed for Picturesque Weddings. Claims from the legacy description about founders, experience, recognition, reviews, personalized service or event styles are unsupported by the supplied first-party evidence and have not been repeated as facts.

The principal limitation is an identity mismatch: the listed domain displays the name Mrs. Mitchell’s Restaurant rather than Picturesque Weddings. It also publishes a different phone number from the legacy record. Until an official source connects the names, details from that website cannot be transferred to this listing.

  • No matching Picturesque Weddings name appears in the supplied official pages.
  • No current service description is verified for Picturesque Weddings.
  • No official Picturesque Weddings address, phone number or booking channel is confirmed.
  • Review-pending status does not mean that the business is closed.

Pricing

Current wedding prices are not published for Picturesque Weddings. The supplied restaurant website lists a $70 per-person small-function menu excluding tax and gratuity, but the page expressly states that it is not a wedding menu. That amount is therefore not evidence of Picturesque Weddings pricing or of wedding pricing at the restaurant.

Couples should request a written proposal only after confirming the provider’s identity. It should distinguish planning fees, venue or catering costs, taxes, gratuities, deposits, optional services and cancellation terms.

Contact and booking

There is no verified contact or booking method for Picturesque Weddings in the evidence pack. The legacy address, toll-free number and website cannot be treated as current because the destination site identifies another business. The address and phone fields have consequently been left blank.

The consultation form and telephone number shown on the destination website are for Mrs. Mitchell’s Restaurant. Couples interested in that venue should understand that contacting it would not, by itself, constitute contacting Picturesque Weddings.

What couples should confirm

Before relying on this listing, couples should obtain a current official website or business profile that clearly displays the Picturesque Weddings name and wedding-planning context. They should also verify the legal or operating name, present service area and whether the provider is accepting enquiries.

If a representative claims a relationship with Mrs. Mitchell’s Restaurant, ask for that relationship to be confirmed in writing by both businesses. A proposal should identify the contracting party and clearly state which organization is responsible for planning, venue services, catering, payments and refunds.

  • Current business name and ownership
  • Official address, phone number and email domain
  • Planning or coordination services included
  • Geographic coverage and travel charges
  • Fees, deposits, taxes, gratuities and cancellation terms
  • Whether Mrs. Mitchell’s Restaurant has any formal connection to the company

Continue planning

Frequently asked questions

Is Picturesque Weddings currently operating?

Current operating status cannot be verified from the supplied first-party evidence. The legacy website leads to Mrs. Mitchell’s Restaurant and does not identify Picturesque Weddings. This listing is review pending, not marked closed.

Is Picturesque Weddings the same business as Mrs. Mitchell’s Restaurant?

No connection is established by the available evidence. The restaurant website provides wedding information, but it does not mention Picturesque Weddings or explain any relationship between the names.

Are prices available for Picturesque Weddings?

Current wedding prices are not published for Picturesque Weddings. A price shown on the restaurant’s small-function menu is expressly identified as not being a wedding-menu price and should not be attributed to this company.

Sources checked

Other Wedding Planning in Toronto

Popular Vendors in Toronto

Recent Articles